Teaching Staff
Name | Subject | RESPONSIBILITIES |
---|---|---|
Dr J Pye | Executive Principal | |
Miss S Roberts | School Improvement Lead | |
Miss L Wale | Teacher: Science | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr M Alton | Teacher: Science | Senior Assistant Principal |
Mrs D Hayden | Teacher: History | Assistant Principal |
Mr S Hermitage | Teacher: Science | Assistant Principal |
Mrs N Abid | Teacher: Maths | |
Mrs S Anson-O’Connell | Teacher: Resourced Provision | Assistant SENDCO |
Mr S Canales | Teacher: MFL | |
Mrs S Compton | Lead Teacher: Drama | Raising Standards Lead - Year 11/ Key Stage 4 and Sixth Form |
Miss N Dominguez- Garcia | EAL Teacher | |
Miss H Morgan | Head of Deartment: Science | |
Mr P Dempsey | Teacher: English | |
Mrs K Feeley | Teacher: Maths | |
Miss L Hanson | Teacher: PE | Head of Year 7 & 8/DSL |
Mrs D Hayden | Teacher: History/Sociology | Assistant Principal |
Miss C Roberts | Teacher: Music | |
Mr D Jones | Teacher: Geography | |
Miss J Malle | Teacher: Maths | Head of Year 9 |
Mrs A Woods | Head of Department: English & RE | |
Mr R Murphy | Teacher: PE | |
Mrs E Ridges | SENDCo | |
Mr T Thickbroom | Teacher: Humanities | |
Mr T Unsworth | Teacher: Art | |
Mrs S Whitlock | SENDCO | |
Mr A Willis | Teacher: PE | Head of Year 10 |
Miss R Woolerton | Teacher: Humanities | |
Miss C Yorke | Teacher: English | |
Miss Mistry | Teacher: Science |
Support Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mr J Alabaster | Technician: ADT |
Mr P Astfalck | Premises Lead |
Mrs A Barrero | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Batchelder | Pastoral Manager |
Miss C Grant | Assistant Psychologist |
Ms L Carter | Teaching Assistant |
Miss L Crossman | Inclusion Manager |
Mrs L Cuckson | Attendance Officer |
Mrs J Durston | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Keene | Senior Administrator/Admissions |
Mrs M La Spisa | Office Manager |
Miss V Lawton | Student Services Administrator |
Mrs S Perkins | Receptionist |
Miss L Smyth | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Stacey | Pastoral Coordinator |
Mr C Wilkes | Teaching Assistant |